News & Events

Our First Batch students have completed graduation,
secured lucrative jobs and excelled in all walks of life.

Latest Updation

D-ZONE ATHLETIC MEET 2018 – 2019 ​

Athletic Winners 2018-2019

Read More

 

                          D.ZONE ATHLETIC MEET  2018 – 2019   

                                              U:17GIRLS                                 

 
 

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

EVENT

PRIZE

 

1

P.ANUVISHALI

IX

100 M

II

 

2

A.KANISHA

X

JAVELIN

III

 

3

J.AMUTHINI

X

JAVELIN

II

 

4

K.SHREE

X

HIGH JUMP

III

 
           
           

                                                    U:19-GIRLS

 

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

EVENT

PRIZE

 

1

S.BHEMA VARSHINI

XI

LONG JUMP

III

 

2

K.PREETHI

XII

JAVELIN

I

 

3

T.SANTHIYA

XII

LONG JUMP 100M

II

 

 

 

 

100 M

III

 

4

A.MEENAKSHI

XII

JAVELIN

III

 

5

S.VIGNESHWARI

XII

DISCUS THROW

I

 

6

P.KEERTHINI

XII

SHOT PUT

III

 
           

U:19 GIRLS   4X 100M RELAY   --- I

     

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

     

1

T.SANTHIYA

XII

     

2

D.JEEVA MATHI

XII

     

3

A.KEERTHANA

XII

     

4

N.KAVIYA

XII

     
           

 D.ZONE ATHLETIC MEET  2018 – 2019  UNDER-14(BOYS)                                 

 

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

EVENT

PRIZE

 

1

R.BHALA MURUGAN

IX

HIGH JUMP

III

 

2

M.THARANI

IX

200 M

I

 

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

I

 

 

 

 

SHOT PUT

I

 
           

UNDER =17(BOYS)

 

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

EVENT

PRIZE

 

1

A.DHANA PANDI

IX

HIGH JUMP

I

 

2

K.THIRU RAM KUMAR

X

100 M

III

 

3

R.ADITHIYAN

X

100M HURDLES

III

 

4

M.DHEENA DHAYALAN

X

400M

I

 

 

 

X

100M HURDLES

I

 

5

K.NITHISH

X

TRIPLE JUMP

I

 

 

 

 

800M

I

 

6

V.KRISHNA PRASATH

X

100M

I

 

 

 

 

200 M

I

 

 

 

 

LONG JUMP

I

 
           
           

UNDER -19 (BOYS)

 

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

EVENT

PRIZE

 

1

M.VISHAL

XI

400 M

III

 

2

K.N.ABINESH

XI

110M HURDLES

III

 

3

U.AAKASH KANNAN

XII

JAVELIN

II

 

4

S.GANESH PRABHU

XII

DISCUSS

II

 

5

R.YOGA MUTHU

XII

400 M HURDLES

III

 

 

 

 

800 M

II

 

6

S.SOMA NATH RAHUL

XII

JAVELIN

I

 

7

R.RAMA LAKSHMANAN

XII

110 M HURDLES

I

 

8

M.VALLABA

XII

POLE VOULE

I

 

9

K.RAJA PRADHAP

XII

400 M

I

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

I

 

10

R.NITHIN

XII

SHOT PUT

III

 

11

R.ARAVIND

XI

HIGH JUMP

III

 

 

 

 

TRIPLE JUMP

II

 

 

 

 

400 M HURDLES

I

 

 

 

 

800 M

I

 

12

S.SHASI

XII

200 M

I

 

 

 

 

100 M

III

 

 

 

 

TRIPLE JUMP

III

 
           
           

U:14 BOYS   4X 100M RELAY   --- I

     

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

     

1

M.THARANI

IX

     

2

V.KARMUHIL

IX

     

3

K.YUVARJ

IX

     

4

R.BHULA MURUGAN

IX

     
           

U:17 BOYS   4X 100M RELAY   --- I

     

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

     

1

V.KRISHNA

X

     

2

M.DHEENA DHAYALAN

X

     

3

K.NITHISH

X

     

 

 

 

     
           
           

U:19 BOYS   4X 100M RELAY   --- I

     

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

     

1

M.RAM LAKSHMANAN

XII

     

2

M.VALLABA

XII

     

3

O.AAKASH KANNAN

XII

     

4

S.SHASI

XII

     
           

4*400 M RELAY ----I

     

S.NO

NAMES

CLASS

     

1

YOGAMUTHU R

XII

     

2

RAJA PRADHAP K

XII

     

3

LOKESH B

XII

     

4

ARAVIND R

XII

     
           

IDIVIDUA  CHAMPIONSHIP

     

U:14

M.THARANI   IX STD

200 M-I

     

L.J- I

     

SHOT PUT-I

     

U:17

V.KRISHNA PRASATH  X STD

100-I

     

200-I

     

L.J- I

     

U:19

R.ARAVIND    XI STD

400 M HURDLES

     

800 M -I

     

TRIPLE JUMP-II

     

HIGH JUMP-III

     
           

2018-2019 OVERALL CHANPIONSHIP

     

ROTERY

     

 

 

   

1

V.KRISHNA PRASATH X STD

100 -II

     

 

 

 

     

4*100  M RELAY -1

     

1

DHANAPANDI

IX

     

2

DHEENADHAYALAN

X

     

3

NITHISH

X

     

4

KRISHNA PRASATH

X

     

 

 

 

     

                                        CONGRATULATION TO WINNERS !

Children's Day

Read More

Teachers presented programmes to mark Chacha Nehru's Birthday (Children's Day) in the assembly. Progrmmes like Speech,Song,Instrumental performances,Classical Dance,Drama,Debate enlightened the day.

Limca Book Of Record

Kalam Kari Art

Read More

It was a tremendous task. Totally 11,560 students participated. They focusses on Kalam Kari Art of Andhrapradesh.It reflected "Work Together Art Together" by our four schools of  Mahatma. It was not only adventurous but an admirable one too. Our school is elevating us to receive an award.

Talent Show

Read More

It was a mini-cultural show for juniors and juniors of high school from class IV to VII. An array of programmes presented on the stage.Our dear parents were invited to attend the show . It had prayer song,Invocatory dance,Instrumental music as a mini-musical concert,Yoga,Skating,Karate,Gymnastics,Western dance and Vote of thanks. A day with our parents to be remembered forever !

 

24th Annual Cultural Fiesta

Read More

A mega event of cultural programmes.Dance,drama on " Velunatchiyar" & "Mahisarusa Marthini" were the highlight of the day. The event had become an unforgettable moment for all. The Guest of the day appreciated the management and  wished all the participants. We had Special Guests Ollie Revell,Sophie Quick,Jessie Mundy,Asgan Ali,Ross Davidson.

                                                 

 

International Keswick School Relay

Sports Winner 2015-106

Read More

International Keswick School Relay

Sub – Juniors Boy’s

4x100m Relay I -Place :   1) Hari Krishna VI.A

                                          2) Nitheesh VI.A

                                          3) Selva VI.B

                                          4) Vishal VI.B

4x100m Relay III –Place: 1) Krishna Prasath  VII.A

                                           2)Adityan   VII.B

                                           3) Deena Dhayalan VII.A

                                           4)Aravind VIII

Senior  Boy’s                               

4x100m Relay I –Place      1) Kaviarasan  X

4x200m Relay I –Place      2) Mithilesh Nithin  X

                                            3) Faizal Khan X

                                            4) Kishore X

                                            5) Shasi  IX

Super Senior Boy’s

4x100m Relay I –Place      1) Ravindran Dasangm XI

4x200m Relay I –Place      2) Tamil Selvam XII

 Med lay                             3) Ajay Kumar XII

                                            4) Senthil Iniyaraj XII

                                            5) Ram Suriya XII

Under: 17 – Boys

Individual Championship:  A.Kaviarasan X

Relay

 Girl’s      Under :14     4x100m Relay –I Place

                 Under:19     4x100m Relay –I Place

Boy’s        Under :14      4x100m Relay –II Place

                 Under :17       4x100m Relay –I Place

                Under :19        4x100m Relay –III Place

                Under :19        4x400m Relay –I Place

 

                              Zonal Games

Boy’s

Basket Ball     Under :14 - Winner

                        Under :17 - Winner

                        Under :17 – Runner

HandBall :     Under :14 - Runner

                        Under :17 - Winner

                        Under :17 – Winner

Foot Ball :     Under :14 - Runner

                        Under :17 - Winner

ThrowBall                  Under :19 - Winner                       

ShuttleBadminton      Under :19 - Winner

Chess                           Under :19 - Winner                                                          

Carrom                        Under :19 - Winner   

 Shuttle                  Under :17 -Runner 

  Table  Tennis       Under :17 - Runner 

                               Under :19 - Runner 

  Teenikort             Under :17 - Runner 

 

               Zonal Level Athletic Meet 2015 -2016

 

Girl’s  & Boy’s    1)  R.S Harsha VIII (Long Jump)- III Place

Under :14            2) P. Priyanka VIII (Shot Put) - II Place

                            3 ) A. Samyuktha VIII (Long Jump) -II Place

                             4) S. Adithya VIII (600 m) – III Place

                             5) V.Krishna Prasath VII (100m&200m) –III Place

                             6) Nallamani VIII (Shot Put) - II Place

                             7) Aravind VIII(Long Jump,High Jump,600m) I Place

 

Girl’s &Boy’s   1) Sangavi X (400m) –II Place   

Under :17           2) Divya barathy X (Shot Put) – I Place

                             3) P.Santhosh IX (Long Jump) –I    Place                                                                      

                             4)S.Shasi IX(200m) –II Place    

                             5) S.Rajesh Kanna X (Javelin ) – I Place

                             6) V.Aniruth X(Shot Put) – III Place

                             7) S. Sathish Kumar X (Discuss) – III Place

                             8)Faizal Khan X(100m,800m)- II Place

                             9) M.Kishore X (Javelin III Place ,100m I Place)

                     10) S.Mithilsh mithinX (100m Hurdles,200m,Triple Jump I Place)

                     11) A. Kaviarasan X    (Triple Jump) –II Place

                                                          (High Jump) –I Place

                                                          (400m,800m)- I Place

 

Girl’s &Boy’s   1) J.Usha Rani  XI (Shot Put) –III Place   

Under :19           2) B.Krithi Rishika XI (100) – II Place

                             3) Mirium Swarna XII (Discuss) –II Place                                                                      

                             4)T.Kayathri XI (800m) –II Place    

                             5) B.Santhosh Kumar XI (110m Hurdles) – I Place

                             6) G. Surya Subash XII(800m) – I Place

                             7) R.Ram Surya XII (Long Jump) – II Place

                             8)S.Ganga Kishore XII(ShotPut)- III Place

                             9) B.Senthil KumarXII (800m) - II Place

                            10)B. Arun Kumar XI(Javelin)-III Place

                             11) R.Dasangam X    (High Jump) –II Place

                                                                 (400m) –II Place

                                                                  (400m Hurdles)- I Place

                            12) M.Afrith Ali XII  (Shot Put)- II Place  

                                                                  (Discuss Throw)- II Place

                              13) M.Tamilselvan XII  (Triple Jump)- I Place  

                                                                      (200m,400m)- I Place

                                                                                                     

District Level 2015-2016

Basket Ball      Under: 14 Runner

                         Under:  17 Winner

Foot Ball          Under: 17 Winner

Hand Ball        Under: 17   Winner

                         Under: 19   Winner

Chess               Under: 19 Winner

Tennis             Under: 17 Single Runner

Athletic Boy’s                

 Under: 14             Aravind VIII  (600m) I Place

                                                      (High Jump) II Place

Under: 17 Boy’s   1 ) M.Kishore X(100m)- I Place

                              2) Arjuna Raja X(Pole Vault)- I Place

                              3)A.Faizal Khan X  (100m Hurdles) -III Place

                                                               (pole Vault) -III Place

                              4) A.Kaviarasan X  (400m )-I Place

                                                              (800m) –I Place

                              5) S.Mithilesh Nithin X ( 200m)- I Place

                                                                     (Triple Jump)- I Place

                                                                     (100m Hurdles )-II Place

 

 

Under: 19 Girl’s

                        1) P.Mirium Swarna  XII( Discuss) –III Place

Under: 19 Boy’s 

                          1) R.Dasangan  XI (400m)- II Place

                                                          (High Jump) –II Place

                                                           (400m Hurdles) –I Place

                            2) Ram Surya XII (Long Jump)- III Place

                            3) Afrith Ali    XII (Shot Put)- II Place

                            4) Suriya Subash XII ( Pole Vault)-III Place

                                                                (800m)- I Place

                            5) Tamil Selvan XII  ( Triple Jump)- II Place

                                                              (200m)- I Place

Relay

  1.  Under: 17  Boy’s    4X100m I Kaviarasan X
  2.  Under :19  Boy’s    4X400m I Tamil Selvan XII

 

Divisional Level 2015-2016

Games

Under:17 : Boy’s - Hand Ball –Winner

Under:19 :- Hand Ball –Winner

Athletic’s 

Under:14: R. Aravind VIII   (High Jump) – II Place

                                                 (600m) – II Place          

Under: 17: A.Kavirasan X    (400 m) – II Place

                                                 (800m) – II Place

Under: 17: Mithilesh Nithin X    (110m Hurdles) – II Place

                                                        (200m) – II Place

                                                         (Triple Jump) –I Place

 

 I Place:

Under: 17 (4x100m Relay)     1)Kaviarasan X 

                                                  2) Mithilesh Nithin X          

                                                  3) Kishore X

                              4) Faizal Khan X

                               5) Shasi IX

 

Under: 19: M.Tamil Selvam XII    (400 m) – II Place

                                                          (800m) – II Place

I Place:

Under: 19 (4x400m Relay)          1)   M.Tamil Selvam XII 

                                                   2) Ajay KumarXII          

                                                    3) Suriya Subash XII

                             4) Ravindran DasangamXI

                                 

                                     

State  Entry Level 2015-2016

Games

Under:17 : Boy’s - Hand Ball –Winner

Athletic’s 

Under:14: R. Aravind VIII   (High Jump)

                                                 (600m)                           

Under: 17: A.Kavirasan X    (400 m)

                                                 (800m)

Under: 17: Mithilesh Nithin X    (100m Hurdles)

                                                      (200m)

                                                       (Triple Jump)

 I Place:

Under: 17 (4x100m Relay)       1)  Kaviarasan X 

                                                   2) Mithilesh Nithin X          

                                                    3) Kishore X

                                 4) Faizal Khan X

                                  5) Shasi IX

 

Under: 19: M.Tamil Selvam XII    (400 m)

                                                       (800m)

 

I Place:

Under: 19 (4x400m Relay)      1)M.Tamil Selvam XII 

                                                   2) Ajay KumarXII          

                                                    3) Suriya Subash XII

                                 4) Ravindran DasangamXI

 

                 CONGRATULATIONS TO WINNERS !

 

 

Drama Festival 2015-2016

Mahatma Drama Fest

Read More

The 2015 "Mahatma Drama Fest"held in the month of October with high spirit. Students enacted with full of enthusiasm.It was a memorable and remarkable

Std X Result

Toppers List

Read More

MAHATMA MMHS SCHOOL – ALAGARKOIL

X TOPPERS 2013 – 2014

     I RANK

      

 

 

NARMADHA R. - 496/500

II RANK

    

 

 

 

ALAMELUMEENAKSHI.V – 494/500    

&      

 

 

 

 

DEEPSHIKA.R     –    494/500

III RANK

       

 

 

 

ANNA POORANI.G – 493/500

 

CONGRATULATIONS!

 

CENTUM SCORERS

ENGLISH    - 1. NARMADHA.R              :  100/100

 
   

MATHS     -    1. DEEPSHIKA.R           :   100/100

                     2. GANGA KISHORE.S

 
   

SCIENCE  - 1. ABINAYA VARTHINI.N

                  2. ALAMELUMEENAKSHI.V

                  3. ANNA POORANI.G

                  4. DEEPSHIKA.R

                  5. HEMA.

                  6. ISWARYA.D

                   7. KEERTHIGAA.D

                   8. NARMADHA.R                

                   9. PRINCY GNANAM FLORA.C    

                   10. SHARMILA LAKSHMI.C.J.K

                   11. SHARMILA BAVANI.P

                   12. AJAYKUMAR.R

                   13. ARAVIND.B

                   14. ARIHARAN.S

                   15. ASWIN KUMAR.S

                   16. DESMOND RAJ.V.B

                   17. HARIHARAN.B

                   18. HASEEN SHA.A

                   19. KALAYAPPAN.

                   20. KARTHICK.S

                   21. LOKESHKUMAR.J

                   22. MANOHARAN.S

                  23. MUTHU RAJ.M

                  24. NATARAJ.T                    

                 25. NAVEENKUMAR.T

                 26. PRAVEEN KUMAR.R

                 27. RAKESH VARMAN.R

                 28. SARATHI VASAN.S

                 29. VASUDEVAN.P

SOCIAL    -    1. SANJAY.M

SCIENCE       2. ALAMELUMEENAKSHI.V                                       

                     3. KEERTHIGAA.D

                     4. NARMADHA.R                    

                      5. ASHIK.A

                      6. DWARAKA.M

                      7. HARSHATH NARAYANAN.S

100% RESULTS IN X STD 2013- 2014

NO. APPEARED      -        128

NO. OF PASS          -        128

ABOVE 490            -          06

450 – 490                -          53

400 – 450                -          50

 

NO. OF CENTUMS

ENGLISH                -        01

MATHS                   -        02

SCIENCE                -        29

SOCIAL SCIENCE   -        07

CONGRATULATIONS!